WBD Council Demo

WBD Council Demo

free v1.1 2 Mb
Android application What Bin Day Council Services screenshot

WBD Council Demo

This app demonstrates all the features of the What Bin Day - Council Services platform.
The app is for Waste Education officers and anybody in councils or municipalities wishing to learn more about the WBD platform.Features• Search any address in Australia, US, UK and Canada for example results.• See examples of custom pick-ups and local services.• Waste Materials module, to discover what to put in each bin.• Completely re-branded experience with customised colours, logos and images.
More information can be found at - http://whatbinday.com/councilEmail: [email protected]: +61 1300 850 048

About WBD Council Demo

Package name (App ID)
com.socketsoftware.whatbinday.examplecouncil
Available on
Google Play
Price
Free
Version
v1.1

Looking for the WBD Council Demo APK?

The safest way to get WBD Council Demo (com.socketsoftware.whatbinday.examplecouncil) on your Android device is to install it directly from Google Play — you'll always get the latest official version, automatic updates, and no risk of modified or infected APK files from third-party sites.

Features
📚

Learning Tools

Enhance your learning experience with interactive features.

🍽️

Food & Dining

Discover recipes and order food from your favorite restaurants.

📥

Offline Mode

Use the app without an internet connection. Your data syncs when you're back online.

Screenshots

See WBD Council Demo in Action

WBD Council Demo Screen 1
WBD Council Demo Screen 2
WBD Council Demo Screen 3
FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Is WBD Council Demo free?

Yes, WBD Council Demo is free to download and install on Android through Google Play.

How do I install WBD Council Demo on Android?

Open Google Play on your Android phone or tablet, search for WBD Council Demo or tap the Google Play button on this page, then tap Install. The app downloads and installs automatically.

What is com.socketsoftware.whatbinday.examplecouncil?

com.socketsoftware.whatbinday.examplecouncil is the App ID (package name) of WBD Council Demo on Google Play. Every Android app has a unique package name, and it is the safest way to verify you are installing the official app.

Is WBD Council Demo safe to download?

Installing WBD Council Demo from Google Play is the safest option: you get the official version, verified by Google Play Protect, with automatic updates. Avoid APK files from unofficial third-party sites.

WBD Council Demo

Get WBD Council Demo Today

WBD Council Demo for Android — free download on Google Play.

Compatible with Android phones and tablets — available on Google Play.

Love this app?

Share it with friends and family on your favorite social network.

Ask AI about this app

Get instant answers about features, tips and more from popular AI assistants.